Dr. Stephen T. Cauble
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 43 years
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1891757704
Dr. Stephen T. Cauble OD
Optometrist
He is located at 2405 Central Avenue in Dodge City, KS 67801. Can help patients with the following: Cataracts, Crossed Eyes, Eye Allergy, Nearsightedness, Oculomotor Dysfunction, Retinal Imaging. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1891757704. Appointment can be made via the phone number (620) 227-2471. He is affiliated with 2 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Stephen T. Cauble, being an optometrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Stephen T. Cauble.
- Astigmatism
- Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
- Blepharitis
- Blindness
- Cataracts
- Color Blindness
- Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting
- Crossed Eyes
- Diabetic Retinopathy
- Dry Eyes
- Esotropia
- Exotropia
- Eye Allergy
- Eye Floaters
- Eye Strain
- Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription
- Farsightedness
- Glaucoma
- Hypertropia
- Lazy Eye
- Macular Degeneration
- Nearsightedness
- Oculomotor Dysfunction
- Pink Eye
- Presbyopia
- Retinal Imaging
- Sty
Procedures Performed by Dr. Stephen T. Cauble
Payments received
Drug payment
| Valeant Pharmaceuticals North America | $29 |
| Johnson \u0026 Johnson | $27 |
| Alcon | $26 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $121 |
Looking for more Optometrists?
Out of the 10 optometrists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2520 North 14th Avenue Dodge City, 67801, KS
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2520 North 14th Avenue Dodge City, 67801, KS
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2520 North 14th Avenue Dodge City, 67801, KS
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2520 North 14th Avenue Dodge City, 67801, KS
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2405 Central Avenue Dodge City, 67801, KS
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2020 1st Avenue Dodge City, 67801, KS
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1000 East Cloud Street Salina, 67401, KS
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite A 208 West Ross Boulevard Dodge City, 67801, KS
- Gender: Male
- Address: 605 Commercial Street Atchison, 66002, KS
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Stephen T. Cauble?
Dr. Stephen T. Cauble's office is located at 2405 Central Avenue in Dodge City, KS 67801.
Does Dr. Stephen T. Cauble have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Stephen T. Cauble is affiliated with Smithville Eye Center. For the full list of practices see this list.
What conditions does Dr. Stephen T. Cauble treat?
Dr. Stephen T. Cauble provides treatment for Cataracts, Crossed Eyes, Eye Allergy, Nearsightedness, Oculomotor Dysfunction, Retinal Imaging. For the full list see this list.